2014 Playoff Schedules

See below to find the playoff schedules for your team(s).

Final week update: If any games will not be played,  teams should notify the office so we may schedule games on those open sheets.

Sunday 4PM

3/23/14    FINAL NIGHT

         

Sheet

Team

 

Team  

3

Whitehill

vs

Jensen C

4

Swanoski

vs

Meisinger F

5

Moyle

vs

LeBlanc MAIN

6

Warweg

vs

Bradt E

7

Lahti

vs

Risdal D

8

Honsvall

 

Skildum B

 

 

 

   

 

 

 

   

1

Rice (S 6)

vs

Fladebo (S 6) X 6

2

Olson (S 6)

vs

Pools of Fun (S 6) F

 

 

 

   

You are now authorized to enter the winners

in the appropriate place on the draw board.

 

Sunday 6PM/8PM

FINAL NIGHT   6 PM

 

 

 

3/23/2014

 

 

1

 

 

Sheet

Team

vs

Team

Event

1

Moeller

vs

Other Place bar

G

2

Maio

vs

Applewood-Ranch.net

X 2

3

Bar Guys

vs

Kraus

X 4

4

North Pole Bar

vs

B. Lasky

X 5

5

Johnson

vs

Roach

MAIN

6

Wahl

vs

Bauman

C

7

Geissler

vs

T. Milner

D

8

Pipho

vs

Lofald

B

 

 

 

 

 

3/23/2014   4:00pm

 

 

 

 

 

1

Rice

vs

Fladebo

X 6

2

Olson

vs

Pools of Fun

F

 

 

 

 

 

3/23/2014   8:00pm

 

     

 

4

Luttinen

vs

J. Milner

X 1

5

T. Lasky

vs

Scheirbeck

X 3

6

Wahl

vs

Bauman

C

   

 

 

 

   

 

 

 

X

Corbin

 

winner X 7

X 7

Monday 5 pm Open

Monday 5pm Open Playoffs Schedule

3/24/2014  5:00 PM

Sheet

Team Team

1

Taran

vs

Priley Bagley F

2

Busche

vs

Kraus (Th 6) Open H 1 final

3

Mossberger (Th 4)

vs

Erickson (Th 6) Bagley E

4

Maki (T 6)

vs

Turner (T 6) Bagley E

5

Cavers

vs

Devore (Th 4) Open C final

6

Litman

vs

Birman Bagley D

7

Kaszuba

vs

Host Bagley C

8

Eng

vs

Hoff (W 5) Bagley E

3/24/2014  7:00 PM

1

Cartier (Th 4)

vs

Priley (Th 6) Bagley F

3/24/2014  9:00 PM

any

sheet 3 at 5pm winner

vs

sheet 4 at 5pm winner Bagley E

any

Boerboom (Th 8) forfeits

vs

Ryan (T 8) Bagley F

You may enter the teams in the appropriate

places on the draw boards.

Monday 7pm Mixed

Monday 7pm Mixed Remington Playoffs

Final night  3/24/14

Sheet

Team Team

2

Great Lakes Door

vs

Christensen F

3

Novak

vs

Skildum E

4

Kelleher

vs

Moyle D

5

Cameron

vs

Landsteiner B

6

Scheirbeck

vs

Lemmerman G

7

Britton

vs

Arola C

8

Shuster

vs

DeVore Main

x

Polo winners of the X event

You may enter the teams in the appropriate

places on the draw boards.

Tuesday 6:pm Men’s

Tuesday 6pm Men’s Playoffs Schedule

3/25/2014

Sheet

Team Team

1

Roscoes (T 8)

vs

Rauker (Th 8) Bagley E

2

Arrowhead Auto (Th 4)

vs

Leksell Bagley C

3

Akervik (Th 6)

vs

Shuster Bagley B

4

Sormunen (T 8)

vs

GB Schneider (Th 8) Bagley D

5

Kozlovski

vs

Marquardt Bagley D

6

Bodovinitz (Th 6)

vs

Fabini Bagley D

7

Polo

vs

Brozic Bagley C

8

George

vs

DeVore Bagley Main

Tuesday 8pm       3/18/14

1

Clabaugh

vs

Thirsty Pagan (T 8) Bagley F

You may enter the teams in the appropriate

places on the draw boards.

Tuesday 8pm Open

Tuesday 8pm Open Playoffs Schedule

3/24/2014

Sheet

Team Team

1

Clabaugh (T 6)

vs

Thirsty Pagan Bagley F

2

Erickson (Th 6)

vs

Mossberger (Th 4) Bagley E

3

Durand

vs

Hansen (Th 6) Open H 3 final

4

winner 6pm sheet 2

vs

winner 6pm sheet 7 Bagley C

5

Copasetic

vs

Gunnarson (Th 6) Open G final

6

Emerald Connect

vs

DeVore (Th 8) Bagley C

7

Christensen

vs

Christensen (Th 6) Open D final

8

Gaidis (Th 8)

vs

Kratochwill (Th 8) Bagley B

You may enter the teams in the appropriate

places on the draw boards.

Wednesday 5 pm Open

Wednesday 5pm Open Playoffs Schedule

3/26/2014

Sheet

Team Team

1

Huska

vs

Luttinen (Th 4) Bagley f

2

Wicklund

vs

O’Leary (Th 6) Open F final

3

Johnson

vs

Hoch (Th 4) Open H 4 final

4

Magie (Th 4)

vs

North Pole Bar (Th 6) Bagley Main

5

Atol

vs

Slosson (Th 6) Bagley E

6

Brozic

vs

Kratochwill Bagley C

7

Birman

vs

Landsteiner Bagley D

8

Kokotovich

vs

Electric Systems (M 5) Bagley B

You may enter the teams in the appropriate

places on the draw boards.

Wednesday 7pm Women’s

Wednesday 7pm  Playoffs   Schedule

3/26/2014

Sheet

Team Team

3

Carlberg

vs

Thorson D

4

Durward

vs

DSGW Arch C

5

Hager

vs

Keough E

6

Broman

vs

Deiss B

7

Polo

vs

Cope F

8

Kraus

vs

McLeod Main

You may enter the teams in the appropriate

places on the draw boards.

 

Thursdays schedules will not be posted as they are determined by games on Monday, Tuesday and Wednesday.

Please look on the draw boards to see if you are scheduled on Thursday.