Monday 5 PM Open

League Standings

Team Games Played Won Lost Tie Pts
Birman 16 14 2 0 28
Litman 16 13 2 1 27
Turner 16 12 4 0 24
Electric Systems, Inc 17 11 4 2 24
Taran 17 11 6 0 22
Kaszuba 17 10 5 2 22
Olson 16 11 5 0 22
Host 16 7 8 1 15
Hill 17 7 9 1 15
Cavers 15 6 6 3 15
Busche 17 6 9 2 14
Slosson 17 6 10 1 13
Bopp 16 5 10 1 11
Eng 16 4 9 3 11
Priley 15 5 10 0 10
Haslerud 16 3 12 1 7
Turchi 16 3 12 1 7
Brisbin 14 1 12 1 3

Next Draw (View Full Schedule)

Full Results

Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
1Birman - 4:8 9:6 7:6 7:5 7:5 -:- 2:7 8:7 6:3 6:2 8:6 6:3 7:2 7:6 6:4 1:0 6:4
2Litman 8:4 - 6:4 6:6 6:5 2:5 5:2 2:7 7:2 7:2 7:2 6:4 6:2 8:6 6:4 -:- 6:3 6:4
3Turner 6:9 4:6 - 6:0 9:4 4:6 6:4 7:3 7:6 4:7 8:5 8:4 -:- 7:6 8:7 5:3 5:2 6:1
4Electric Systems, Inc 6:7 6:6 0:6 - 7:6 7:5 6:8 8:5 4:8 6:6 7:4 10:9 5:1 6:3 7:4 7:4 8:6 6:5
5Taran 5:7 5:6 4:9 6:7 - 6:5 4:6 4:2 5:3 6:4 2:3 6:5 4:3 6:5 6:5 6:4 6:4 6:5
6Kaszuba 5:7 5:2 6:4 5:7 5:6 - 1:0 3:8 6:5 1:1 1:0 5:7 1:1 8:4 7:4 6:4 9:4 9:7
7Olson -:- 2:5 4:6 8:6 6:4 0:1 - 6:5 8:3 6:2 8:3 7:1 7:6 7:8 6:8 6:0 5:1 8:7
8Host 7:2 7:2 3:7 5:8 2:4 8:3 5:6 - 5:6 -:- 3:3 9:5 6:7 5:9 5:7 6:5 6:4 5:3
9Hill 7:8 2:7 6:7 8:4 3:5 5:6 3:8 6:5 - 6:9 4:8 5:1 7:3 4:4 4:9 7:5 8:1 4:3
10Cavers 3:6 2:7 7:4 6:6 4:6 1:1 2:6 -:- 9:6 - 1:0 5:7 5:7 7:3 7:2 7:1 7:7 -:-
11Busche 2:6 2:7 5:8 4:7 3:2 0:1 3:8 3:3 8:4 0:1 - 6:2 3:7 7:7 3:8 6:3 6:5 8:5
12Slosson 6:8 4:6 4:8 9:10 5:6 7:5 1:7 5:9 1:5 7:5 2:6 - 7:4 8:3 8:7 6:7 8:2 8:8
13Bopp 3:6 2:6 -:- 1:5 3:4 1:1 6:7 7:6 3:7 7:5 7:3 4:7 - 4:7 3:9 2:6 1:0 6:5
14Eng 2:7 6:8 6:7 3:6 5:6 4:8 8:7 9:5 4:4 3:7 7:7 3:8 7:4 - -:- 6:6 0:1 7:5
15Priley 6:7 4:6 7:8 4:7 5:6 4:7 8:6 7:5 9:4 2:7 8:3 7:8 9:3 -:- - 3:7 4:8 -:-
16Haslerud 4:6 -:- 3:5 4:7 4:6 4:6 0:6 5:6 5:7 1:7 3:6 7:6 6:2 6:6 7:3 - 4:7 4:5
17Turchi 0:1 3:6 2:5 6:8 4:6 4:9 1:5 4:6 1:8 7:7 5:6 2:8 0:1 1:0 8:4 7:4 - -:-
18Brisbin 4:6 4:6 1:6 5:6 5:6 7:9 7:8 3:5 3:4 -:- 5:8 8:8 5:6 5:7 -:- 5:4 -:- -

League Winners

  • 2013: Ross Litman (Skip), Sam Perrella, Eric Beste, Bill Evans, Dick Gould
  • 2012: Hudson Turner (Skip), Jim Luttinen, Jeff Gunderson, Steve Moeller
  • 2011: Dean Birman (Skip), Dave Johnson, Eric Nelson, Peter Clark and alts Ross Litman and Sam Perrella
  • 2010: Bruce Hill (Skip), Keane Busche, 
John Arola, Gene Prudhomme and Brett Thiry