Monday 7 PM Mixed

League Standings

Team Games Played Won Lost Tie Pts
C. Christensen 4 3 0 1 7
Landsteiner 4 3 0 1 7
DeVore 3 2 0 1 5
Shuster 3 2 0 1 5
Hawk Ridge Art 3 2 1 0 4
Polo 3 1 0 2 4
Moyle 4 1 1 2 4
Scheirbeck 4 2 2 0 4
L. Christensen 2 1 0 1 3
Great Lakes Door 4 1 2 1 3
Spindler 4 1 2 1 3
Britton 2 1 1 0 2
Arola 3 1 2 0 2
Friese 4 1 3 0 2
Novak 4 1 3 0 2
Lemmerman 4 0 3 1 1
BYE 0 0 0 0 0
Kelleher 3 0 3 0 0

Next Draw (View Full Schedule)

Match Score
November 24, 2014, 7:00 pm: 1
Great Lakes Door – L. Christensen
-:-
November 24, 2014, 7:00 pm: 2
Hawk Ridge Art – DeVore
-:-
November 24, 2014, 7:00 pm: 3
Kelleher – Britton
-:-
November 24, 2014, 7:00 pm: 4
Landsteiner – Arola
-:-
November 24, 2014, 7:00 pm: 5
Lemmerman – Shuster
-:-
November 24, 2014, 7:00 pm: 6
Moyle – Polo
-:-
November 24, 2014, 7:00 pm: 7
Novak – Scheirbeck
-:-
November 24, 2014, 7:00 pm: 8
C. Christensen – Spindler
-:-
November 24, 2014, 7:00 pm:
Friese – BYE
-:-

Full Results

Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
1C. Christensen - -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- 7:7 -:- -:- -:- -:- 8:1 1:0 -:- 9:1
2Landsteiner -:- - -:- -:- -:- 9:9 -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- 9:3 8:2 -:- -:-
3DeVore -:- -:- - -:- -:- 9:9 -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- 6:1 6:2 -:- -:- -:- -:-
4Shuster -:- -:- -:- - -:- -:- -:- -:- 7:7 9:7 -:- 8:4 -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:-
5Hawk Ridge Art -:- -:- -:- -:- - -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- 1:9 -:- 6:2 -:- 8:4 -:- -:- -:-
6Polo -:- 9:9 9:9 -:- -:- - -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- 9:2 -:- -:- -:- -:-
7Moyle -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- - -:- -:- -:- 6:6 -:- -:- -:- 5:9 3:3 -:- 6:2
8Scheirbeck -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- - 5:8 0:7 -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- 2:0 -:- 7:1
9L. Christensen -:- -:- -:- 7:7 -:- -:- -:- 8:5 - -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:-
10Great Lakes Door 7:7 -:- -:- 7:9 -:- -:- -:- 7:0 -:- - -:- 0:8 -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:-
11Spindler -:- -:- -:- -:- 9:1 -:- 6:6 -:- -:- -:- - -:- -:- 6:9 -:- -:- -:- -:-
12Britton -:- -:- -:- 4:8 -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- 8:0 -:- - -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:-
13Arola -:- -:- 1:6 -:- 2:6 -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- - 5:1 -:- -:- -:- -:-
14Friese -:- -:- 2:6 -:- -:- 2:9 -:- -:- -:- -:- 9:6 -:- 1:5 - -:- -:- -:- -:-
15Novak 1:8 3:9 -:- -:- 4:8 -:- 9:5 -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- - -:- -:- -:-
16Lemmerman 0:1 2:8 -:- -:- -:- -:- 3:3 0:2 -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- - -:- -:-
17BYE -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- - -:-
18Kelleher 1:9 -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- 2:6 1:7 -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -

League Winners

  • 2014: Phil DeVore (Skip), Lucy DeVore, Jeff Gunderson, Christine Johnson, Arlette DeGrio
  • 2013: Phil DeVore (Skip), Lucy DeVore, Jeff Gunderson, Christine Johnson, Roger Hendrickson, Arlette DeGrio
  • 2012: Phil DeVore (Skip), Lucy DeVore, Jeff Gunderson, Christi Johnson
  • 2011: Sophie Brorson (Skip), Joey Bonfoey, Elizabeth Busche, Ty Vietanen
  • 2010: Glenn Novak (Skip), Yvonne Novak,
 Jess Brozic and Jill Brozic