Monday 7 PM Mixed

League Standings

Team Games Played Won Lost Tie Pts
Landsteiner 12 10 1 1 21
DeVore 13 10 2 1 21
Shuster 14 10 3 1 21
C. Christensen 12 8 3 1 17
L. Christensen 13 8 4 1 17
Hawk Ridge Art 11 8 3 0 16
Kelleher 12 7 5 0 14
Scheirbeck 13 7 6 0 14
Polo 13 5 5 3 13
Great Lakes Door 12 5 5 2 12
Novak 12 4 6 2 10
Britton 13 4 8 1 9
Moyle 13 3 8 2 8
Lemmerman 13 2 9 2 6
Spindler 13 2 9 2 6
Arola 12 2 9 1 5
Friese 13 2 11 0 4
BYE 0 0 0 0 0

Next Draw (View Full Schedule)

Match Score
February 2, 2015, 7:00 pm: 1
Polo – Spindler
-:-
February 2, 2015, 7:00 pm: 2
Shuster – C. Christensen
-:-
February 2, 2015, 7:00 pm: 3
Arola – Novak
-:-
February 2, 2015, 7:00 pm: 4
Britton – Moyle
-:-
February 2, 2015, 7:00 pm: 5
DeVore – Lemmerman
-:-
February 2, 2015, 7:00 pm: 6
L. Christensen – Landsteiner
-:-
February 2, 2015, 7:00 pm: 7
Friese – Kelleher
-:-
February 2, 2015, 7:00 pm: 8
Great Lakes Door – Hawk Ridge Art
-:-
February 2, 2015, 7:00 pm:
Scheirbeck – BYE
-:-

Full Results

Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
1Landsteiner - 6:8 5:4 8:4 -:- -:- -:- 8:1 9:9 -:- 9:3 8:2 5:0 8:2 -:- 9:0 3:1 -:-
2DeVore 8:6 - 2:9 2:7 7:4 7:6 1:0 5:2 9:9 9:4 -:- 4:2 6:2 -:- -:- 6:1 6:2 -:-
3Shuster 4:5 9:2 - -:- 7:7 6:5 8:2 -:- 1:0 9:7 7:9 8:4 5:1 9:5 0:1 8:1 7:3 -:-
4C. Christensen 4:8 7:2 -:- - -:- 1:6 9:1 -:- 3:9 7:7 8:1 -:- 6:5 1:0 6:1 6:2 1:0 -:-
5L. Christensen -:- 4:7 7:7 -:- - 8:3 0:1 8:5 8:7 2:7 7:6 3:1 -:- 7:6 9:2 7:4 0:1 -:-
6Hawk Ridge Art -:- 6:7 5:6 6:1 3:8 - -:- 8:1 -:- -:- 8:4 9:5 9:4 -:- 7:0 6:2 8:3 -:-
7Kelleher -:- 0:1 2:8 1:9 1:0 -:- - 1:7 1:0 7:6 7:2 8:2 2:6 4:2 1:0 -:- -:- -:-
8Scheirbeck 1:8 2:5 -:- -:- 5:8 1:8 7:1 - 1:0 3:9 6:9 -:- 3:2 2:0 7:3 2:1 2:1 -:-
9Polo 9:9 9:9 0:1 9:3 7:8 -:- 0:1 0:1 - 7:5 8:8 0:1 2:0 8:4 -:- -:- 9:2 -:-
10Great Lakes Door -:- 4:9 7:9 7:7 7:2 -:- 6:7 9:3 5:7 - -:- 0:8 -:- 7:7 9:6 8:2 2:0 -:-
11Novak 3:9 -:- 9:7 1:8 6:7 4:8 2:7 9:6 8:8 -:- - 8:3 9:5 5:8 9:9 -:- -:- -:-
12Britton 2:8 2:4 4:8 -:- 1:3 5:9 2:8 -:- 1:0 8:0 3:8 - -:- 7:3 4:5 6:6 9:6 -:-
13Moyle 0:5 2:6 1:5 5:6 -:- 4:9 6:2 2:3 0:2 -:- 5:9 -:- - 3:3 6:6 8:5 9:6 -:-
14Lemmerman 2:8 -:- 5:9 0:1 6:7 -:- 2:4 0:2 4:8 7:7 8:5 3:7 3:3 - 9:7 4:8 -:- -:-
15Spindler -:- -:- 1:0 1:6 2:9 0:7 0:1 3:7 -:- 6:9 9:9 5:4 6:6 7:9 - -:- 6:9 -:-
16Arola 0:9 1:6 1:8 2:6 4:7 2:6 -:- 1:2 -:- 2:8 -:- 6:6 5:8 8:4 -:- - 5:1 -:-
17Friese 1:3 2:6 3:7 0:1 1:0 3:8 -:- 1:2 2:9 0:2 -:- 6:9 6:9 -:- 9:6 1:5 - -:-
18BYE -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -

League Winners

  • 2014: Phil DeVore (Skip), Lucy DeVore, Jeff Gunderson, Christine Johnson, Arlette DeGrio
  • 2013: Phil DeVore (Skip), Lucy DeVore, Jeff Gunderson, Christine Johnson, Roger Hendrickson, Arlette DeGrio
  • 2012: Phil DeVore (Skip), Lucy DeVore, Jeff Gunderson, Christi Johnson
  • 2011: Sophie Brorson (Skip), Joey Bonfoey, Elizabeth Busche, Ty Vietanen
  • 2010: Glenn Novak (Skip), Yvonne Novak,
 Jess Brozic and Jill Brozic