Sunday 5 PM Open

League Standings (View Team Info)

Team Games Played Won Lost Tie Pts
Roach 14 10 2 2 22
Kraus Brothers, LLC 14 10 3 1 21
Goplaceshealth.com 13 10 3 0 20
Geissler 12 9 3 0 18
Rustic Bar 14 8 4 2 18
Milner 15 9 6 0 18
Goetzman 13 8 5 0 16
Milbrath 13 7 5 1 15
Lakeside Curling 14 7 7 0 14
Kratochwill 14 6 8 0 12
Zeman 14 6 8 0 12
Hanauer 13 5 7 1 11
Lofald 13 5 7 1 11
Moeller 13 5 7 1 11
Lopez 13 4 8 1 9
Zwiebel 14 3 10 1 7
B. Lasky 13 2 10 1 5
Moyle 13 0 11 2 2

Next Draw (View Full Schedule)

Match Score
February 14, 2016, 5:00 pm: 1
Zwiebel – Lakeside Curling
-:-
February 14, 2016, 5:00 pm: 2
Kraus Brothers, LLC – Goetzman
-:-
February 14, 2016, 5:00 pm: 3
Kratochwill – Goplaceshealth.com
-:-
February 14, 2016, 5:00 pm: 4
Hanauer – Geissler
-:-
February 14, 2016, 5:00 pm: 5
B. Lasky – Zeman
-:-
February 14, 2016, 5:00 pm: 6
Lofald – Rustic Bar
-:-
February 14, 2016, 5:00 pm: 7
Lopez – Roach
-:-
February 14, 2016, 5:00 pm: 8
Milbrath – Moyle
-:-
February 14, 2016, 5:00 pm: BYE
Milner – Moeller
-:-

Full Results

Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
1 Roach - 5:7 9:4 -:- 1:1 6:0 6:2 1:1 7:5 6:3 7:0 9:7 1:8 7:6 -:- 9:2 6:0 -:-
2 Kraus Brothers, LLC 7:5 - 4:8 6:8 8:7 8:2 -:- 7:6 6:0 -:- 7:4 -:- 4:8 8:1 7:1 8:1 5:5 9:2
3 Goplaceshealth.com 4:9 8:4 - 7:6 5:6 6:7 -:- 7:3 7:6 -:- 7:6 7:1 6:4 -:- 7:0 -:- 9:0 6:1
4 Geissler -:- 8:6 6:7 - 8:3 6:1 8:6 9:5 -:- 9:0 5:9 -:- 5:2 -:- 7:2 8:1 5:7 -:-
5 Rustic Bar 1:1 7:8 6:5 3:8 - 5:0 6:8 4:1 1:2 4:2 -:- 8:1 -:- 2:2 -:- 9:2 2:0 2:0
6 Milner 0:6 2:8 7:6 1:6 0:5 - 4:8 -:- 7:5 6:7 6:2 9:3 9:4 -:- 9:2 9:4 5:3 9:7
7 Goetzman 2:6 -:- -:- 6:8 8:6 8:4 - 1:2 2:3 -:- 1:6 -:- 9:6 6:0 6:0 5:2 6:0 6:4
8 Milbrath 1:1 6:7 3:7 5:9 1:4 -:- 2:1 - 6:5 6:2 6:3 5:6 -:- 8:6 -:- 5:0 4:0 -:-
9 Lakeside Curling 5:7 0:6 6:7 -:- 2:1 5:7 3:2 5:6 - 6:5 9:3 3:0 3:5 8:4 3:8 -:- -:- 1:0
10 Kratochwill 3:6 -:- -:- 0:9 2:4 7:6 -:- 2:6 5:6 - 5:9 1:5 4:9 6:3 9:4 9:3 7:1 7:1
11 Zeman 0:7 4:7 6:7 9:5 -:- 2:6 6:1 3:6 3:9 9:5 - 3:9 8:1 4:8 7:4 -:- -:- 6:4
12 Hanauer 7:9 -:- 1:7 -:- 1:8 3:9 -:- 6:5 0:3 5:1 9:3 - 0:1 3:8 5:5 9:2 -:- 6:2
13 Lofald 8:1 8:4 4:6 2:5 -:- 4:9 6:9 -:- 5:3 9:4 1:8 1:0 - 5:6 -:- 0:6 -:- 6:6
14 Moeller 6:7 1:8 -:- -:- 2:2 -:- 0:6 6:8 4:8 3:6 8:4 8:3 6:5 - 0:1 3:1 6:5 -:-
15 Lopez -:- 1:7 0:7 2:7 -:- 2:9 0:6 -:- 8:3 4:9 4:7 5:5 -:- 1:0 - 0:6 7:5 6:4
16 Zwiebel 2:9 1:8 -:- 1:8 2:9 4:9 2:5 0:5 -:- 3:9 -:- 2:9 6:0 1:3 6:0 - 6:0 4:4
17 B. Lasky 0:6 5:5 0:9 7:5 0:2 3:5 0:6 0:4 -:- 1:7 -:- -:- -:- 5:6 5:7 0:6 - 9:0
18 Moyle -:- 2:9 1:6 -:- 0:2 7:9 4:6 -:- 0:1 1:7 4:6 2:6 6:6 -:- 4:6 4:4 0:9 -

League Winners

  • 2015: Jim Luttinen (Skip), Nathan Helder, Jed Lahti, Parnell Lutz, Joey Helder
  • 2014: Jason Kraus (Skip), Jamie Kraus, Daryl Kraus, Kari Kraus
  • 2013: Bill Roach (Skip), Deb Roach, Eric Beste, Bonnie Beste
  • 2012: Bob Johnson (Skip), Scott Walker, Steve Lasky, George Downs
  • 2011: Bob Johnson (Skip), Scott Walker, Steve Lasky, George Downs and alts Tim Dillon and Neil Stalker
  • 2010: Bill Roach (Skip), Deb Roach, Kay
 Nierengarten, Mark Shubert, Arlette DeGrio and Daryl Kraus