Sunday 6 PM Open

League Standings

Team Games Played Won Lost Tie Pts
Kraus Brothers, LLC 5 5 0 0 10
Anderson 5 4 1 0 8
Fiskness 5 3 1 1 7
Johnson 5 3 1 1 7
Lakeside Curling 4 3 1 0 6
Hanauer 5 3 2 0 6
Luttinen 5 3 2 0 6
Moeller 5 3 2 0 6
Roach 5 3 2 0 6
Ctr. for Joint Therapy 4 2 2 0 4
Geissler 4 2 2 0 4
Lofald 4 2 2 0 4
Milner 5 2 3 0 4
Wahl 5 1 2 2 4
Maio 5 1 3 1 3
Rice 5 1 3 1 3
Lasky 4 1 3 0 2
Milbrath 4 1 3 0 2
Lopez 5 1 4 0 2
Bradt 5 0 5 0 0

Next Draw (View Full Schedule)

Full Results

Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
1Kraus Brothers, LLC - -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- 9:5 8:3 -:- -:- -:- -:- 8:2 -:- 7:3 -:- -:- 8:4 -:- -:-
2Anderson -:- - 8:7 -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- 0:1 3:2 -:- -:- -:- 9:5 -:- 1:0 -:- -:- -:- -:-
3Fiskness -:- 7:8 - -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- 10:6 -:- -:- 8:6 -:- 6:6 -:- -:- -:- -:- 9:3 -:-
4Johnson -:- -:- -:- - -:- -:- -:- 6:7 -:- 8:5 -:- -:- 7:2 -:- 6:6 -:- -:- 6:5 -:- -:-
5Lakeside Curling -:- -:- -:- -:- - -:- 7:5 -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- 8:9 -:- 6:0 -:- -:- -:- 8:6 -:-
6Hanauer -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- - -:- 7:6 -:- 6:8 -:- -:- 6:5 -:- -:- 9:7 -:- 0:1 -:- -:-
7Luttinen 5:9 -:- -:- -:- 5:7 -:- - -:- -:- -:- -:- 5:1 -:- -:- -:- -:- 1:0 -:- 9:6 -:-
8Moeller 3:8 -:- -:- 7:6 -:- 6:7 -:- - -:- -:- 7:4 -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- 8:2
9Roach -:- 1:0 6:10 -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- - -:- 1:2 -:- -:- 5:2 -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- 1:0
10Ctr. for Joint Therapy -:- 2:3 -:- 5:8 -:- 8:6 -:- -:- -:- - -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- 8:4
11Geissler -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- 4:7 2:1 -:- - -:- 2:8 -:- -:- 9:1 -:- -:- -:- -:-
12Lofald -:- -:- 6:8 -:- -:- -:- 1:5 -:- -:- -:- -:- - -:- -:- 6:3 -:- -:- -:- 7:4 -:-
13Milner 2:8 -:- -:- 2:7 9:8 5:6 -:- -:- -:- -:- 8:2 -:- - -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:-
14Wahl -:- 5:9 6:6 -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- 2:5 -:- -:- -:- -:- - -:- 3:3 -:- -:- -:- 1:0
15Maio 3:7 -:- -:- 6:6 0:6 -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- 3:6 -:- -:- - -:- 6:1 -:- -:- -:-
16Rice -:- 0:1 -:- -:- -:- 7:9 -:- -:- -:- -:- 1:9 -:- -:- 3:3 -:- - -:- -:- -:- 7:5
17Lasky -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- 0:1 -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- 1:6 -:- - 8:4 3:7 -:-
18Milbrath 4:8 -:- -:- 5:6 -:- 1:0 -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- 4:8 - -:- -:-
19Lopez -:- -:- 3:9 -:- 6:8 -:- 6:9 -:- -:- -:- -:- 4:7 -:- -:- -:- -:- 7:3 -:- - -:-
20Bradt -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- 2:8 0:1 4:8 -:- -:- -:- 0:1 -:- 5:7 -:- -:- -:- -

League Winners

  • 2014: Jason Kraus (Skip), Jamie Kraus, Daryl Kraus, Kari Kraus
  • 2013: Bill Roach (Skip), Deb Roach, Eric Beste, Bonnie Beste
  • 2012: Bob Johnson (Skip), Scott Walker, Steve Lasky, George Downs
  • 2011: Bob Johnson (Skip), Scott Walker, Steve Lasky, George Downs and alts Tim Dillon and Neil Stalker
  • 2010: Bill Roach (Skip), Deb Roach, Kay
 Nierengarten, Mark Shubert, Arlette DeGrio and Daryl Kraus