Thursday 4 PM Open

League Standings (View Team Info)

Team Games Played Won Lost Tie Pts
Luttinen 13 12 1 0 24
DeVore 13 10 2 1 21
Magie 13 10 2 1 21
Parmeter 13 10 3 0 20
Slosson 13 9 4 0 18
Vietanen 13 6 5 2 14
Maki 13 6 7 0 12
Moeller 13 6 7 0 12
Utepils Brewery 13 5 6 2 12
Cartier Agency Inc 13 4 6 3 11
Arola Architecture Studio 13 4 8 1 9
Britton 13 4 8 1 9
Kelly 13 4 8 1 9
Johnson 13 3 9 1 7
Barr Engineering 1 13 2 9 2 6
Piedmont Dental 13 1 11 1 3

Next Draw (View Full Schedule)

Match Score
February 11, 2016, 4:00 pm: 1
Luttinen – Maki
-:-
February 11, 2016, 4:00 pm: 2
Parmeter – DeVore
-:-
February 11, 2016, 4:00 pm: 3
Slosson – Barr Engineering 1
-:-
February 11, 2016, 4:00 pm: 4
Vietanen – Britton
-:-
February 11, 2016, 4:00 pm: 5
Arola Architecture Studio – Moeller
-:-
February 11, 2016, 4:00 pm: 6
Cartier Agency Inc – Magie
-:-
February 11, 2016, 4:00 pm: 7
Kelly – Utepils Brewery
-:-
February 11, 2016, 4:00 pm: 8
Piedmont Dental – Johnson
-:-

Full Results

Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
1Luttinen - 4:6 8:0 5:4 5:2 -:- -:- 7:0 8:6 8:6 8:0 7:3 6:4 6:4 8:1 6:5
2DeVore 6:4 - 4:7 -:- -:- 8:8 7:1 7:3 5:0 9:3 9:3 8:2 9:3 6:5 8:0 0:6
3Magie 0:8 7:4 - 2:7 8:7 9:6 9:4 8:5 4:4 -:- 4:2 6:2 -:- 6:2 8:2 7:4
4Parmeter 4:5 -:- 7:2 - 6:4 9:6 6:4 6:4 9:7 3:9 7:5 5:2 8:5 0:1 -:- 7:2
5Slosson 2:5 -:- 7:8 4:6 - 5:4 8:3 5:8 9:5 7:5 5:4 3:2 6:2 7:6 -:- 8:1
6Vietanen -:- 8:8 6:9 6:9 4:5 - 9:4 8:4 9:7 7:7 1:9 -:- 9:1 0:1 4:0 9:4
7Maki -:- 1:7 4:9 4:6 3:8 4:9 - 7:3 5:6 2:6 5:4 -:- 8:3 6:2 7:3 7:6
8Moeller 0:7 3:7 5:8 4:6 8:5 4:8 3:7 - 8:6 5:1 -:- 5:2 5:9 -:- 9:2 1:0
9Utepils Brewery 6:8 0:5 4:4 7:9 5:9 7:9 6:5 6:8 - -:- 2:1 7:5 -:- 9:2 7:3 3:3
10Cartier Agency Inc 6:8 3:9 -:- 9:3 5:7 7:7 6:2 1:5 -:- - 9:6 5:5 3:9 4:7 6:6 6:0
11Arola Architecture Studio 0:8 3:9 2:4 5:7 4:5 9:1 4:5 -:- 1:2 6:9 - 7:1 7:6 7:7 7:3 -:-
12Britton 3:7 2:8 2:6 2:5 2:3 -:- -:- 2:5 5:7 5:5 1:7 - 9:2 8:3 9:5 8:4
13Kelly 4:6 3:9 -:- 5:8 2:6 1:9 3:8 9:5 -:- 9:3 6:7 2:9 - 7:3 7:7 5:4
14Johnson 4:6 5:6 2:6 1:0 6:7 1:0 2:6 -:- 2:9 7:4 7:7 3:8 3:7 - 5:6 -:-
15Barr Engineering 1 1:8 0:8 2:8 -:- -:- 0:4 3:7 2:9 3:7 6:6 3:7 5:9 7:7 6:5 - 6:2
16Piedmont Dental 5:6 6:0 4:7 2:7 1:8 4:9 6:7 0:1 3:3 0:6 -:- 4:8 4:5 -:- 2:6 -

League Winners

  • 2015: Phil DeVore (Skip), Jeff Gunderson, Lucy DeVore, Rick Heimbach, Linda Christensen, Cory Christensen
  • 2014: Phil DeVore (Skip), Jeff Gunderson, Lucy DeVore, Rick Heimbach, Matt Wahl
  • 2013: Phil DeVore (Skip), Jeff Gunderson, Lucy DeVore, Rick Heimbach, Matt Wahl, Cory Christensen
  • 2012: Phil Devore (Skip), Jeff Gunderson, Lucy DeVore, Rick Heimbach
  • 2011: Jim Parmeter (Skip), Jeff Knepper, John Parmeter, John Bucsko and alts Dick Priley and Gene Prudhomme
  • 2010: John Shuster (Skip), Amy
 Wright, Tony Wright and Wes Leksell