Thursday 6 PM Open

League Standings

Team Games Played Won Lost Tie Pts
McLeod 8 6 1 1 13
Bodovinitz 8 5 1 2 12
Dillon 8 4 1 3 11
Sormunen 8 5 2 1 11
North Pole Bar 8 5 3 0 10
C. Johnson 8 3 2 3 9
J. Hansen 8 4 3 1 9
Kraus 8 4 3 1 9
Priley 8 4 3 1 9
Barr Engineering "A" 8 4 4 0 8
Rappana 8 3 3 2 8
G. Johnson 8 3 4 1 7
Agate Electric 7 2 4 1 5
Arola 8 2 5 1 5
Christensen 8 2 5 1 5
O'Leary 6 2 4 0 4
Bastianelli 8 1 6 1 3
D. Hanson 7 1 6 0 2

Next Draw (View Full Schedule)

Match Score
January 8, 2015, 6:00 pm: 1
C. Johnson – Bastianelli
-:-
January 8, 2015, 6:00 pm: 2
Kraus – Agate Electric
-:-
January 8, 2015, 6:00 pm: 3
McLeod – North Pole Bar
-:-
January 8, 2015, 6:00 pm: 4
Dillon – Barr Engineering "A"
-:-
January 8, 2015, 6:00 pm: 5
Arola – Priley
-:-
January 8, 2015, 6:00 pm: 6
Bodovinitz – Rappana
-:-
January 8, 2015, 6:00 pm: 7
Sormunen – Christensen
-:-
January 8, 2015, 6:00 pm: 8
O'Leary – J. Hansen
-:-
January 8, 2015, 6:00 pm: flex
D. Hanson – G. Johnson
-:-

Full Results

Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
1McLeod - -:- 1:1 -:- -:- 7:5 2:5 -:- 1:0 9:1 -:- -:- -:- 8:3 6:5 -:- -:- 7:6
2Bodovinitz -:- - -:- -:- -:- -:- 7:7 6:1 -:- 6:5 -:- -:- -:- 1:1 6:9 9:6 4:2 7:5
3Dillon 1:1 -:- - 8:1 -:- 7:7 -:- -:- 3:3 -:- 7:4 -:- 1:7 -:- -:- 7:6 6:4 -:-
4Sormunen -:- -:- 1:8 - -:- 1:1 7:2 -:- 5:1 -:- -:- 2:5 5:1 6:2 -:- -:- 3:0 -:-
5North Pole Bar -:- -:- -:- -:- - 8:6 2:7 6:4 -:- -:- 8:6 -:- -:- 8:7 4:6 4:9 -:- 3:0
6C. Johnson 5:7 -:- 7:7 1:1 6:8 - -:- -:- -:- -:- 1:0 7:2 2:2 -:- -:- -:- -:- 9:3
7J. Hansen 5:2 7:7 -:- 2:7 7:2 -:- - -:- 2:5 -:- -:- 1:6 7:4 -:- -:- -:- 7:3 -:-
8Kraus -:- 1:6 -:- -:- 4:6 -:- -:- - -:- 8:9 6:6 1:0 -:- 9:2 -:- 4:3 -:- 6:1
9Priley 0:1 -:- 3:3 1:5 -:- -:- 5:2 -:- - 6:5 -:- 5:6 -:- -:- -:- 8:7 6:5 -:-
10Barr Engineering "A" 1:9 5:6 -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- 9:8 5:6 - 0:4 9:3 7:6 -:- -:- -:- -:- 6:0
11Rappana -:- -:- 4:7 -:- 6:8 0:1 -:- 6:6 -:- 4:0 - -:- -:- 8:3 1:1 -:- 7:3 -:-
12G. Johnson -:- -:- -:- 5:2 -:- 2:7 6:1 0:1 6:5 3:9 -:- - -:- 6:7 -:- -:- 1:1 -:-
13Agate Electric -:- -:- 7:1 1:5 -:- 2:2 4:7 -:- -:- 6:7 -:- -:- - -:- 8:4 -:- 6:7 -:-
14Arola 3:8 1:1 -:- 2:6 7:8 -:- -:- 2:9 -:- -:- 3:8 7:6 -:- - 7:3 -:- -:- -:-
15Christensen 5:6 9:6 -:- -:- 6:4 -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- 1:1 -:- 4:8 3:7 - 3:7 -:- 0:7
16O'Leary -:- 6:9 6:7 -:- 9:4 -:- -:- 3:4 7:8 -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- 7:3 - -:- -:-
17Bastianelli -:- 2:4 4:6 0:3 -:- -:- 3:7 -:- 5:6 -:- 3:7 1:1 7:6 -:- -:- -:- - -:-
18D. Hanson 6:7 5:7 -:- -:- 0:3 3:9 -:- 1:6 -:- 0:6 -:- -:- -:- -:- 7:0 -:- -:- -

League Winners

  • 2014: Jeff Goetzman (Skip), Tony Trenberth, Andy Rootes, Jon Fiskness, Todd Janigo, Noah Fiskness
  • 2013: Seppo Sormunen (Skip), Aileen Sormunen, Mike Huska, Jon Peterson, Jess Brozic, Jeff Ritchie
  • 2012: Seppo Sormunen (Skip), Jeff Ritchie , Mike Huska, Aileen Sormunen
  • 2011: Seppo Sormunen (Skip), Jeff Ritchie, Mike Huska, Aileen Sormunen and alts Hudson Turner and Jess Brozic
  • 2010: Seppo Sormunen (Skip), Jeff
 Ritchie, Mike Huska, Hudson Turner and Jess Brozic