Thursday 8 PM Men’s

League Standings

Team Games Played Won Lost Tie Pts
Erickson 8 7 1 0 14
Tomasetti 8 7 1 0 14
Trenberth 8 6 1 1 13
DeVore 8 6 2 0 12
G.B. Schneider & Co. 8 6 2 0 12
Zeman 8 6 2 0 12
Boerboom 8 4 4 0 8
Harms 8 4 4 0 8
Rappana 8 2 5 1 5
Vietanen 8 2 5 1 5
Wine Creations 8 2 5 1 5
Bacigalupo 8 2 6 0 4
Don Holm Construction 8 2 6 0 4
Farmers Insurance 8 2 6 0 4
Kratochwill 8 2 6 0 4
Raukar 8 2 6 0 4

Next Draw (View Full Schedule)

Match Score
January 8, 2015, 8:00 pm: 1
Tomasetti – DeVore
-:-
January 8, 2015, 8:00 pm: 2
Boerboom – Rappana
-:-
January 8, 2015, 8:00 pm: 3
Zeman – Farmers Insurance
-:-
January 8, 2015, 8:00 pm: 4
Harms – Vietanen
-:-
January 8, 2015, 8:00 pm: 5
Kratochwill – Erickson
-:-
January 8, 2015, 8:00 pm: 6
Raukar – G.B. Schneider & Co.
-:-
January 8, 2015, 8:00 pm: 7
Trenberth – Don Holm Construction
-:-
January 8, 2015, 8:00 pm: 8
Wine Creations – Bacigalupo
-:-

Full Results

Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
1Erickson - -:- -:- 3:9 8:4 -:- 8:5 8:2 -:- -:- 1:0 5:4 7:1 6:5 -:- -:-
2Tomasetti -:- - 0:6 -:- -:- 9:1 -:- 8:2 8:1 9:2 5:0 -:- -:- -:- 7:3 5:0
3Trenberth -:- 6:0 - -:- 4:6 7:2 -:- -:- 1:1 7:1 9:3 -:- -:- -:- 9:1 9:6
4DeVore 9:3 -:- -:- - 3:4 -:- 6:1 5:6 -:- 7:3 -:- 9:3 6:1 9:6 -:- -:-
5G.B. Schneider & Co. 4:8 -:- 6:4 4:3 - -:- 5:2 2:7 -:- -:- -:- 6:3 8:4 2:0 -:- -:-
6Zeman -:- 1:9 2:7 -:- -:- - 9:5 -:- 7:2 4:1 4:1 -:- -:- -:- 7:6 4:0
7Boerboom 5:8 -:- -:- 1:6 2:5 5:9 - 9:6 -:- -:- -:- 6:2 7:5 8:6 -:- -:-
8Harms 2:8 2:8 -:- 6:5 7:2 -:- 6:9 - -:- -:- -:- 6:2 5:7 6:3 -:- -:-
9Rappana -:- 1:8 1:1 -:- -:- 2:7 -:- -:- - 7:4 0:1 -:- -:- 0:8 6:8 1:0
10Vietanen -:- 2:9 1:7 3:7 -:- 1:4 -:- -:- 4:7 - 6:6 -:- -:- -:- 1:0 6:2
11Wine Creations 0:1 0:5 3:9 -:- -:- 1:4 -:- -:- 1:0 6:6 - -:- -:- -:- 0:1 9:6
12Bacigalupo 4:5 -:- -:- 3:9 3:6 -:- 2:6 2:6 -:- -:- -:- - 8:1 3:9 6:5 -:-
13Don Holm Construction 1:7 -:- -:- 1:6 4:8 -:- 5:7 7:5 -:- -:- -:- 1:8 - 8:5 -:- 7:9
14Farmers Insurance 5:6 -:- -:- 6:9 0:2 -:- 6:8 3:6 8:0 -:- -:- 9:3 5:8 - -:- -:-
15Kratochwill -:- 3:7 1:9 -:- -:- 6:7 -:- -:- 8:6 0:1 1:0 5:6 -:- -:- - 6:8
16Raukar -:- 0:5 6:9 -:- -:- 0:4 -:- -:- 0:1 2:6 6:9 -:- 9:7 -:- 8:6 -

League Winners

  • 2014: Tony Trenberth (Skip), Paul Wojciak, Darren Vogt, Tony Wright, Marcus Karki
  • 2013: Tony Trenberth (Skip), Paul Wojciak, Markus Karki, Darren Vogt, Pat Kelleher, Jon Medure
  • 2012: Paul Wojciak (Skip), Darren Vogt, Markus Korki, Tony Trenberth
  • 2011: Phil DeVore (Skip), Jeff Ritchie, Jeff Gunderson, Ethan Meyers and alts Rob Carr and Connor McLeod
  • 2010: Andy Rootes (Skip), Tony
Trebarth, Mike Kniffin, Dustin Tomasetti and Jason Smith