Tuesday 8 PM Open

League Standings (View Team Info)

Team Games Played Won Lost Tie Pts
Sormunen 14 14 0 0 28
George's Liquor 14 12 2 0 24
Meisinger 14 10 3 1 21
Stauber 13 9 4 0 18
Canal Park Brewing 14 9 5 0 18
Kimmes 14 8 6 0 16
Roscoe's Bar White 14 8 6 0 16
Thirsty Pagan Brewing 14 7 6 1 15
Roscoe's Bar Blue 15 7 7 1 15
Lake Superior Consulting 13 7 6 0 14
Roscoe's Bar Red 15 6 9 0 12
Friese 12 5 7 0 10
The Spirit Room 13 5 8 0 10
Florence 13 4 9 0 8
Wiley 13 4 9 0 8
Brandon 14 2 11 1 5
Moyle 13 2 11 0 4
McDougall 14 2 12 0 4

League Next Draw (View Full Schedule)

Match Score
February 16, 2016, 8:00 pm: 1
Canal Park Brewing – Friese
-:-
February 16, 2016, 8:00 pm: 2
Florence – Brandon
-:-
February 16, 2016, 8:00 pm: 3
George's Liquor – Sormunen
-:-
February 16, 2016, 8:00 pm: 4
Kimmes – Wiley
-:-
February 16, 2016, 8:00 pm: 5
Lake Superior Consulting – Thirsty Pagan Brewing
-:-
February 16, 2016, 8:00 pm: 6
Meisinger – The Spirit Room
-:-
February 16, 2016, 8:00 pm: 7
Moyle – Stauber
-:-
February 16, 2016, 8:00 pm: 8
McDougall – Roscoe's Bar White
-:-
February 16, 2016, 8:00 pm: bye
Roscoe's Bar Blue – Roscoe's Bar Red
-:-

League Results

Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
1 Sormunen - -:- 6:2 7:5 -:- 8:6 4:2 6:3 5:2 6:2 5:1 2:0 4:0 6:3 -:- 9:5 3:1 5:2
2 George's Liquor -:- - 9:4 0:2 9:3 -:- 5:9 7:6 9:0 8:5 8:3 -:- 7:2 8:4 9:3 9:3 6:4 9:3
3 Meisinger 2:6 4:9 - 3:7 9:7 6:0 9:5 8:5 7:2 -:- 6:0 9:8 -:- 9:2 8:2 6:6 -:- 9:2
4 Stauber 5:7 2:0 7:3 - 9:7 -:- -:- 2:5 8:2 0:6 6:0 6:3 -:- 5:7 8:2 7:3 -:- 3:1
5 Canal Park Brewing -:- 3:9 7:9 7:9 - 7:3 9:4 9:6 2:7 6:4 8:7 -:- 9:2 -:- 9:1 8:2 5:9 5:4
6 Kimmes 6:8 -:- 0:6 -:- 3:7 - 0:9 7:6 4:8 8:6 6:3 8:2 3:7 5:4 -:- 9:3 6:1 6:0
7 Roscoe's Bar White 2:4 9:5 5:9 -:- 4:9 9:0 - 6:7 2:1 0:7 -:- 8:2 5:0 5:9 9:2 9:4 7:6 -:-
8 Thirsty Pagan Brewing 3:6 6:7 5:8 5:2 6:9 6:7 7:6 - 6:6 -:- 5:1 -:- 6:7 7:4 -:- 1:0 6:5 5:3
9 Roscoe's Bar Blue 2:5 0:9 2:7 2:8 7:2 8:4 1:2 6:6 - 7:6 -:- 5:7 7:2 9:0 5:8 6:5 6:5 -:-
10 Lake Superior Consulting 2:6 5:8 -:- 6:0 4:6 6:8 7:0 -:- 6:7 - 10:1 9:4 0:6 9:1 7:4 -:- -:- 6:0
11 Roscoe's Bar Red 1:5 3:8 0:6 0:6 7:8 3:6 -:- 1:5 -:- 1:10 - 7:2 8:7 4:3 6:7 3:0 6:3 6:1
12 Friese 0:2 -:- 8:9 3:6 -:- 2:8 2:8 -:- 7:5 4:9 2:7 - -:- -:- 5:4 8:4 6:0 6:0
13 The Spirit Room 0:4 2:7 -:- -:- 2:9 7:3 0:5 7:6 2:7 6:0 7:8 -:- - 4:9 8:5 -:- 1:0 6:7
14 Florence 3:6 4:8 2:9 7:5 -:- 4:5 9:5 4:7 0:9 1:9 3:4 -:- 9:4 - -:- -:- 5:9 7:5
15 Wiley -:- 3:9 2:8 2:8 1:9 -:- 2:9 -:- 8:5 4:7 7:6 4:5 5:8 -:- - 0:8 1:0 8:4
16 Brandon 5:9 3:9 6:6 3:7 2:8 3:9 4:9 0:1 5:6 -:- 0:3 4:8 -:- -:- 8:0 - 1:0 3:5
17 Moyle 1:3 4:6 -:- -:- 9:5 1:6 6:7 5:6 5:6 -:- 3:6 0:6 0:1 9:5 0:1 0:1 - -:-
18 McDougall 2:5 3:9 2:9 1:3 4:5 0:6 -:- 3:5 -:- 0:6 1:6 0:6 7:6 5:7 4:8 5:3 -:- -

League Winners

  • 2015: Jeff Ritchie (Skip), Phil DeVore, Jeff Heikkila, Jon Wirtanen
  • 2014: Seppo Sormunen (Skip), Mike Huska, Jim Luttinen, Gary Johnson
  • 2013: Joseph Bonfoey (Skip), Matt Carlson, Ted Trulson, Andy Sakrison, Dale St. Arnold
  • 2012: Jeff Ritchie (Skip), Phil Devore, Seppo Sormunen, Jeff Heikkila
  • 2011: Dave Running (Skip), Jeff Laundergan, Joey Bonfoey, Ron Gervais and alts Tony Lasky and Tony Wright
  • 2010: Mike Clabaugh (Skip), Scott
 Schierbeck, Andy Skildum and Pat Kelleher