Tues 8 PM Open

Open League Standings

Team Games Played Won Lost Tie Pts
George's Liquor 13 12 1 0 24
Ritchie 13 12 1 0 24
Sormunen 13 11 2 0 22
Engel 13 8 4 1 17
Moyle 13 8 4 1 17
Stauber 13 7 5 1 15
Thirsty Pagan Brewing 13 7 5 1 15
Kimmes 13 7 6 0 14
Canal Park Brewing 13 5 7 1 11
Johnson 11 5 6 0 10
Landsteiner 12 5 7 0 10
Roscoe's Bar Red 13 5 8 0 10
Florence 13 4 9 0 8
Roscoe's Bar White 14 3 10 1 7
Giuliani 12 3 9 0 6
Roscoe's Bar Blue 13 2 11 0 4
The Spirit Room 13 2 11 0 4
BYE 0 0 0 0 0

Open League Next Draw (View Full Schedule)

Match Score
February 3, 2015, 8:00 pm: 1
Roscoe's Bar Blue – Stauber
-:-
February 3, 2015, 8:00 pm: 2
Roscoe's Bar Red – The Spirit Room
-:-
February 3, 2015, 8:00 pm: 3
Moyle – Thirsty Pagan Brewing
-:-
February 3, 2015, 8:00 pm: 4
Canal Park Brewing – Landsteiner
-:-
February 3, 2015, 8:00 pm: 5
Florence – Sormunen
-:-
February 3, 2015, 8:00 pm: 6
Giuliani – Ritchie
-:-
February 3, 2015, 8:00 pm: 7
Johnson – Engel
-:-
February 3, 2015, 8:00 pm: 8
Kimmes – George's Liquor
-:-
February 3, 2015, 8:00 pm:
Roscoe's Bar White – BYE
-:-

Open League Results

Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
1George's Liquor - 9:3 6:5 -:- 0:1 5:4 3:2 -:- 9:3 -:- 6:0 9:3 8:6 6:1 7:0 9:3 6:0 -:-
2Ritchie 3:9 - 6:4 1:0 8:4 7:5 9:3 -:- 2:1 -:- 7:4 8:1 7:2 6:0 -:- 8:0 9:1 -:-
3Sormunen 5:6 4:6 - 6:3 7:3 7:4 6:1 5:1 5:1 -:- 5:0 5:1 -:- 9:4 -:- 6:1 1:0 -:-
4Engel -:- 0:1 3:6 - 5:5 6:1 7:4 -:- 9:3 -:- 5:6 0:8 8:2 7:6 4:1 8:3 4:3 -:-
5Moyle 1:0 4:8 3:7 5:5 - -:- -:- 3:1 5:8 1:0 4:9 6:5 1:0 8:3 1:0 2:0 -:- -:-
6Stauber 4:5 5:7 4:7 1:6 -:- - 6:4 8:3 6:6 7:5 9:6 -:- 5:2 9:6 9:3 -:- 0:1 -:-
7Thirsty Pagan Brewing 2:3 3:9 1:6 4:7 -:- 4:6 - 1:0 -:- 7:1 6:3 7:1 -:- 9:9 8:1 4:1 8:7 -:-
8Kimmes -:- -:- 1:5 -:- 1:3 3:8 0:1 - 8:9 7:3 8:3 5:7 8:2 8:7 8:5 9:7 1:0 -:-
9Canal Park Brewing 3:9 1:2 1:5 3:9 8:5 6:6 -:- 9:8 - 8:1 -:- -:- 0:1 6:8 8:3 7:5 -:- -:-
10Johnson -:- -:- -:- -:- 0:1 5:7 1:7 3:7 1:8 - 9:1 8:5 5:7 7:5 -:- 6:3 9:4 -:-
11Landsteiner 0:6 4:7 0:5 6:5 9:4 6:9 3:6 3:8 -:- 1:9 - 8:0 -:- 7:4 -:- -:- 7:0 -:-
12Roscoe's Bar Red 3:9 1:8 1:5 8:0 5:6 -:- 1:7 7:5 -:- 5:8 0:8 - 1:6 -:- 6:5 5:3 -:- -:-
13Florence 6:8 2:7 -:- 2:8 0:1 2:5 -:- 2:8 1:0 7:5 -:- 6:8 - 3:8 0:1 -:- 8:5 -:-
14Roscoe's Bar White 1:6 0:6 4:9 6:7 3:8 6:9 9:9 7:8 8:6 5:7 4:7 -:- 8:3 - 5:6 -:- 8:0 -:-
15Giuliani 0:7 -:- -:- 1:4 0:1 3:9 1:8 5:8 3:8 -:- -:- 5:6 1:0 6:5 - 2:1 0:1 -:-
16Roscoe's Bar Blue 3:9 0:8 1:6 3:8 0:2 -:- 1:4 7:9 7:3 3:6 -:- 3:5 -:- -:- 1:2 - 8:7 -:-
17The Spirit Room 0:6 1:9 0:1 3:4 -:- 1:0 7:8 0:1 -:- 4:9 0:7 -:- 5:8 0:8 1:0 7:8 - -:-
18BYE -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -

League Winners

  • 2014: Seppo Sormunen (Skip), Mike Huska, Jim Luttinen, Gary Johnson
  • 2013: Joseph Bonfoey (Skip), Matt Carlson, Ted Trulson, Andy Sakrison, Dale St. Arnold
  • 2012: Jeff Ritchie (Skip), Phil Devore, Seppo Sormunen, Jeff Heikkila
  • 2011: Dave Running (Skip), Jeff Laundergan, Joey Bonfoey, Ron Gervais and alts Tony Lasky and Tony Wright
  • 2010: Mike Clabaugh (Skip), Scott
 Schierbeck, Andy Skildum and Pat Kelleher