Tuesday Men’s 6 PM

League Standings

Team Games Played Won Lost Tie Pts
Polo 13 12 1 0 24
Roscoe's Pioneer Bar 13 11 2 0 22
George 12 10 2 0 20
Litman 13 9 2 2 20
Peterson 14 9 4 1 19
Leksell 13 8 4 1 17
DeVore 14 7 4 3 17
Marquardt 14 7 5 2 16
Gunderson 12 7 5 0 14
Kaszuba 12 6 6 0 12
Brozic 13 5 7 1 11
Running 14 5 8 1 11
Kozlovski 11 4 6 1 9
Maki 14 3 10 1 7
Walker 13 2 9 2 6
Carlson 13 2 10 1 5
Fabini 12 0 11 1 1
Gunnarson 12 0 11 1 1

Next Draw (View Full Schedule)

Match Score
February 3, 2015, 6:00 pm: 1
Peterson – Carlson
-:-
February 3, 2015, 6:00 pm: 2
Kozlovski – Gunnarson
-:-
February 3, 2015, 6:00 pm: 3
Leksell – Gunderson
-:-
February 3, 2015, 6:00 pm: 4
Litman – George
-:-
February 3, 2015, 6:00 pm: 5
Maki – Fabini
-:-
February 3, 2015, 6:00 pm: 6
Marquardt – DeVore
-:-
February 3, 2015, 6:00 pm: 7
Brozic – Kaszuba
-:-
February 3, 2015, 6:00 pm: 8
Polo – Walker
-:-
February 3, 2015, 6:00 pm: flex
Roscoe's Pioneer Bar – Running
-:-

Full Results

Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
1Polo - 8:1 5:4 4:7 -:- 6:2 2:1 8:4 1:0 -:- -:- 2:0 6:2 2:1 -:- 6:2 2:1 6:2
2Roscoe's Pioneer Bar 1:8 - 0:7 -:- 7:6 8:7 9:5 -:- 7:2 8:3 8:3 -:- 9:4 6:3 8:3 7:2 3:1 -:-
3George 4:5 7:0 - -:- 5:0 5:4 4:6 8:1 -:- 8:0 7:2 8:2 7:4 7:3 -:- 1:0 -:- -:-
4Litman 7:4 -:- -:- - 6:4 1:1 4:4 6:2 1:7 5:8 5:2 6:0 4:1 -:- -:- 6:4 6:5 6:4
5Peterson -:- 6:7 0:5 4:6 - 4:0 7:4 1:1 7:3 4:6 7:4 7:4 -:- 7:5 5:0 -:- 7:3 8:3
6Leksell 2:6 7:8 4:5 1:1 0:4 - 6:4 -:- -:- 5:4 5:3 6:5 -:- 7:3 8:0 -:- 5:2 7:6
7DeVore 1:2 5:9 6:4 4:4 4:7 4:6 - -:- 8:2 7:5 -:- 6:4 -:- 8:1 7:2 1:1 1:1 7:4
8Marquardt 4:8 -:- 1:8 2:6 1:1 -:- -:- - 7:2 8:3 3:6 8:6 7:5 1:1 8:7 5:6 8:5 6:3
9Gunderson 0:1 2:7 -:- 7:1 3:7 -:- 2:8 2:7 - 7:2 -:- -:- -:- 6:2 8:2 7:2 6:1 7:3
10Kaszuba -:- 3:8 0:8 8:5 6:4 4:5 5:7 3:8 2:7 - -:- 7:2 -:- 8:6 6:3 9:1 -:- -:-
11Brozic -:- 3:8 2:7 2:5 4:7 3:5 -:- 6:3 -:- -:- - 4:5 4:7 8:5 6:3 6:4 6:4 1:1
12Running 0:2 -:- 2:8 0:6 4:7 5:6 4:6 6:8 -:- 2:7 5:4 - 6:2 -:- 1:1 6:1 6:4 4:2
13Kozlovski 2:6 4:9 4:7 1:4 -:- -:- -:- 5:7 -:- -:- 7:4 2:6 - 7:4 6:6 6:2 9:5 -:-
14Maki 1:2 3:6 3:7 -:- 5:7 3:7 1:8 1:1 2:6 6:8 5:8 -:- 4:7 - 9:6 6:4 -:- 7:4
15Walker -:- 3:8 -:- -:- 0:5 0:8 2:7 7:8 2:8 3:6 3:6 1:1 6:6 6:9 - -:- 7:6 8:6
16Carlson 2:6 2:7 0:1 4:6 -:- -:- 1:1 6:5 2:7 1:9 4:6 1:6 2:6 4:6 -:- - -:- 8:5
17Fabini 1:2 1:3 -:- 5:6 3:7 2:5 1:1 5:8 1:6 -:- 4:6 4:6 5:9 -:- 6:7 -:- - -:-
18Gunnarson 2:6 -:- -:- 4:6 3:8 6:7 4:7 3:6 3:7 -:- 1:1 2:4 -:- 4:7 6:8 5:8 -:- -

League Winners

  • 2014: Tyler George (Skip), Milan Luzaich, Darren Vogt, Paul Wojciak, Tony Trenberth
  • 2013: Hudson Turner (Skip), Jeff Gunderson, George Host, Mike Gorichs, Ryan Erickson, Nathan Helder
  • 2012: Phil DeVore (Skip), Seppo Sormunen, Kent Brorson, Roger Hendrickson
  • 2011: Phil DeVore (Skip), Seppo Sormunen, Kent Brorson, Roger Hendrickson and alts Ethan Meyers and Jeff Ritchie
  • 2010: Phil DeVore (Skip), Seppo
 Sormunen, Jeff Erickson, Roger Hendrickson, Jeff Ritchie and Kent Brorson