Tuesday Men’s 6 PM

League Standings (View Team Info)

Team Games Played Won Lost Tie Pts
George 16 16 0 0 32
Christensen 16 13 1 2 28
Rustic Bar 15 11 3 1 23
Running 16 10 3 3 23
DeVore 16 10 4 2 22
Peterson 15 9 3 3 21
Litman 15 8 4 3 19
Roscoe's Pioneer Bar 16 9 6 1 19
Brozic 16 8 8 0 16
Marquardt 15 7 7 1 15
Gorichs 16 6 9 1 13
Kaszuba 15 3 7 5 11
Walker 16 5 10 1 11
Wahl 16 4 10 2 10
Maki 15 3 10 2 8
Kozlovski 15 3 12 0 6
Carlson 15 1 14 0 2
Fabini 16 0 15 1 1

Next Draw (View Full Schedule)

Full Results

Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
1 George - -:- 7:3 6:2 8:5 6:5 6:1 -:- 1:0 1:0 8:3 8:1 8:2 8:1 7:2 9:5 9:1 1:0
2 Christensen -:- - 2:7 2:1 -:- 7:7 5:5 6:2 8:5 6:4 7:2 5:3 9:1 6:3 7:4 2:1 7:4 6:2
3 Rustic Bar 3:7 7:2 - -:- 5:7 -:- 6:1 6:2 4:6 5:3 8:2 1:1 8:1 6:1 6:3 4:1 5:1 8:0
4 Running 2:6 1:2 -:- - 7:4 5:5 5:3 7:6 5:4 5:1 5:6 6:6 5:0 -:- 7:6 6:4 6:0 7:4
5 DeVore 5:8 -:- 7:5 4:7 - 8:6 6:4 6:7 6:4 8:5 4:8 8:3 8:4 6:6 6:6 8:2 7:3 -:-
6 Peterson 5:6 7:7 -:- 5:5 6:8 - 4:4 0:2 7:3 -:- 7:6 6:3 6:4 7:6 7:4 9:7 6:4 6:3
7 Litman 1:6 5:5 1:6 3:5 4:6 4:4 - 6:4 6:4 2:2 7:4 6:2 5:0 6:2 -:- -:- 5:1 6:2
8 Roscoe's Pioneer Bar -:- 2:6 2:6 6:7 7:6 2:0 4:6 - 5:1 9:5 7:1 0:1 6:0 7:4 1:0 3:1 -:- 7:7
9 Brozic 0:1 5:8 6:4 4:5 4:6 3:7 4:6 1:5 - 7:5 6:4 -:- 8:5 -:- 8:2 6:5 5:1 6:2
10 Marquardt 0:1 4:6 3:5 1:5 5:8 -:- 2:2 5:9 5:7 - 6:1 7:6 9:4 5:2 -:- 6:4 6:1 1:0
11 Gorichs 3:8 2:7 2:8 6:5 8:4 6:7 4:7 1:7 4:6 1:6 - 6:6 2:9 8:2 8:1 8:2 -:- -:-
12 Kaszuba 1:8 3:5 1:1 6:6 3:8 3:6 2:6 1:0 -:- 6:7 6:6 - -:- 7:7 5:7 -:- 6:2 6:2
13 Walker 2:8 1:9 1:8 0:5 4:8 4:6 0:5 0:6 5:8 4:9 9:2 -:- - 7:6 4:4 5:1 -:- 5:3
14 Wahl 1:8 3:6 1:6 -:- 6:6 6:7 2:6 4:7 -:- 2:5 2:8 7:7 6:7 - 6:4 7:5 6:2 7:5
15 Maki 2:7 4:7 3:6 6:7 6:6 4:7 -:- 0:1 2:8 -:- 1:8 7:5 4:4 4:6 - 5:7 5:2 8:4
16 Kozlovski 5:9 1:2 1:4 4:6 2:8 7:9 -:- 1:3 5:6 4:6 2:8 -:- 1:5 5:7 7:5 - 6:2 7:5
17 Carlson 1:9 4:7 1:5 0:6 3:7 4:6 1:5 -:- 1:5 1:6 -:- 2:6 -:- 2:6 2:5 2:6 - 6:5
18 Fabini 0:1 2:6 0:8 4:7 -:- 3:6 2:6 7:7 2:6 0:1 -:- 2:6 3:5 5:7 4:8 5:7 5:6 -

League Winners

  • 2016: Tyler George (Skip), Tony Trenberth, Darren Vogt, Paul Wojciak and Andy Rootes
  • 2015: Tyler George (Skip), Tony Trenberth, Darren Vogt, Paul Wojciak, Andy Rootes
  • 2014: Tyler George (Skip), Milan Luzaich, Darren Vogt, Paul Wojciak, Tony Trenberth
  • 2013: Hudson Turner (Skip), Jeff Gunderson, George Host, Mike Gorichs, Ryan Erickson, Nathan Helder
  • 2012: Phil DeVore (Skip), Seppo Sormunen, Kent Brorson, Roger Hendrickson
  • 2011: Phil DeVore (Skip), Seppo Sormunen, Kent Brorson, Roger Hendrickson and alts Ethan Meyers and Jeff Ritchie
  • 2010: Phil DeVore (Skip), Seppo
 Sormunen, Jeff Erickson, Roger Hendrickson, Jeff Ritchie and Kent Brorson