Wednesday 5 PM Open

League Standings (View Team Info)

Team Games Played Won Lost Tie Pts
Huska 13 12 1 0 24
Clabaugh 14 12 2 0 24
Hawk Ridge Art 13 9 3 1 19
O'Leary 13 9 4 0 18
Birman 13 8 4 1 17
Wicklund 14 8 5 1 17
Brozic 13 8 5 0 16
Hoff 13 6 6 1 13
Atol 13 6 7 0 12
Kokotovich 14 5 7 2 12
Kopel-Anderson 14 5 8 1 11
Falk 13 4 7 2 10
Kratochwill 13 5 8 0 10
Bauman 14 4 8 2 10
Johnson 13 4 8 1 9
Risdal 13 4 8 1 9
Viking Electric 14 3 11 0 6
T K D A 13 1 11 1 3

Next Draw (View Full Schedule)

Match Score
February 10, 2016, 5:00 pm: 1
Kopel-Anderson – Hoff
-:-
February 10, 2016, 5:00 pm: 2
Kokotovich – Huska
-:-
February 10, 2016, 5:00 pm: 3
Atol – T K D A
-:-
February 10, 2016, 5:00 pm: 4
Kratochwill – Hawk Ridge Art
-:-
February 10, 2016, 5:00 pm: 5
O'Leary – Wicklund
-:-
February 10, 2016, 5:00 pm: 6
Risdal – Falk
-:-
February 10, 2016, 5:00 pm: 7
Clabaugh – Brozic
-:-
February 10, 2016, 5:00 pm: 8
Johnson – Birman
-:-
February 10, 2016, 5:00 pm: BYE
Viking Electric – Bauman
-:-

Full Results

Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
1 Huska - 5:3 7:5 -:- 8:2 4:2 6:4 -:- 2:9 -:- 7:5 7:2 6:2 7:2 4:3 6:2 7:4 -:-
2 Clabaugh 3:5 - -:- 2:7 8:2 6:5 -:- 9:1 7:5 9:5 9:4 7:2 6:2 7:5 -:- 6:4 8:7 7:2
3 Hawk Ridge Art 5:7 -:- - 3:7 3:9 8:5 9:2 -:- -:- 7:2 6:3 9:2 -:- 5:5 9:1 7:5 6:5 8:1
4 O'Leary -:- 7:2 7:3 - 9:3 -:- 9:3 8:6 8:1 7:3 7:6 0:6 -:- 6:5 3:7 -:- 4:9 2:8
5 Birman 2:8 2:8 9:3 3:9 - 8:6 -:- 8:1 -:- 9:4 9:4 5:5 4:6 -:- -:- 9:0 9:4 1:0
6 Wicklund 2:4 5:6 5:8 -:- 6:8 - 4:2 9:2 6:4 8:8 4:6 -:- 6:3 6:5 -:- 7:3 5:1 6:1
7 Brozic 4:6 -:- 2:9 3:9 -:- 2:4 - 3:4 6:2 6:5 8:4 -:- 1:0 -:- 5:1 7:5 9:6 3:2
8 Hoff -:- 1:9 -:- 6:8 1:8 2:9 4:3 - 5:6 6:6 -:- 7:2 6:5 5:1 5:2 -:- 4:6 7:2
9 Atol 9:2 5:7 -:- 1:8 -:- 4:6 2:6 6:5 - 2:7 6:5 8:3 8:4 0:1 3:8 -:- 8:2 -:-
10 Kokotovich -:- 5:9 2:7 3:7 4:9 8:8 5:6 6:6 7:2 - -:- 0:6 9:1 7:4 8:4 1:7 8:2 -:-
11 Kopel-Anderson 5:7 4:9 3:6 6:7 4:9 6:4 4:8 -:- 5:6 -:- - 2:0 -:- 4:5 6:3 5:5 7:5 9:7
12 Falk 2:7 2:7 2:9 6:0 5:5 -:- -:- 2:7 3:8 6:0 0:2 - 2:6 6:6 8:6 -:- -:- 7:4
13 Kratochwill 2:6 2:6 -:- -:- 6:4 3:6 0:1 5:6 4:8 1:9 -:- 6:2 - 7:5 3:9 6:3 7:4 -:-
14 Bauman 2:7 5:7 5:5 5:6 -:- 5:6 -:- 1:5 1:0 4:7 5:4 6:6 5:7 - 7:9 7:6 -:- 8:3
15 Johnson 3:4 -:- 1:9 7:3 -:- -:- 1:5 2:5 8:3 4:8 3:6 6:8 9:3 9:7 - 6:7 -:- 5:5
16 Risdal 2:6 4:6 5:7 -:- 0:9 3:7 5:7 -:- -:- 7:1 5:5 -:- 3:6 6:7 7:6 - 8:3 9:1
17 Viking Electric 4:7 7:8 5:6 9:4 4:9 1:5 6:9 6:4 2:8 2:8 5:7 -:- 4:7 -:- -:- 3:8 - 8:5
18 T K D A -:- 2:7 1:8 8:2 0:1 1:6 2:3 2:7 -:- -:- 7:9 4:7 -:- 3:8 5:5 1:9 5:8 -

League Winners

  • 2015: Roger Hendrickson (Skip), Neil Stalker, Bob Johnson, Jim Luttinen, Nathan Helder
  • 2014: Mike Huska (Skip), Seppo Sormunen, Mark Furo, Mickey Huska, Jeff Heikkila
  • 2013: Mike Huska (Skip), Seppo Sormunen, Mark Furo, Mickey Huska
  • 2012: Roger Hendrickson (Skip), Neil Stalker, Bob Johnson, Jim Persons, Jim Luttinen
  • 2011: Tom Brozic (Skip), Jess Brozic, Filipe DiSalvo, Reid Johnson and alt Connor McLeod
  • 2010: Mike Huska (Skip), Seppo Sormunen,
 Mark Furo, Karl Wasson, Jeff Heikkila and Mike Clabaugh