Wednesday 5 PM Open

League Standings

Team Games Played Won Lost Tie Pts
Hendrickson 3 3 0 0 6
Birman 4 3 1 0 6
Hawk Ridge Art 4 3 1 0 6
Huska 3 2 1 0 4
Kratochwill 3 2 1 0 4
C. Johnson 4 2 2 0 4
Clabaugh 4 2 2 0 4
Kokotovich 4 2 2 0 4
Kopel-Anderson 4 2 2 0 4
Risdal 4 2 2 0 4
Wicklund 4 2 2 0 4
Brozic 3 1 2 0 2
Hoff 3 1 2 0 2
K. Johnson 3 1 2 0 2
O'Leary 3 1 2 0 2
Turchi 3 1 2 0 2
Viking Electric 3 1 2 0 2
Atol 3 0 3 0 0

Next Draw (View Full Schedule)

Match Score
November 26, 2014, 5:00 pm: 1
Hoff – Kratochwill
-:-
November 26, 2014, 5:00 pm: 2
Viking Electric – Turchi
-:-
November 26, 2014, 5:00 pm: 3
Brozic – Wicklund
-:-
November 26, 2014, 5:00 pm: 4
Clabaugh – Birman
-:-
November 26, 2014, 5:00 pm: 5
Hawk Ridge Art – O'Leary
-:-
November 26, 2014, 5:00 pm: 6
Atol – Risdal
-:-
November 26, 2014, 5:00 pm: 7
Hendrickson – C. Johnson
-:-
November 26, 2014, 5:00 pm: 8
Huska – Kokotovich
-:-
November 26, 2014, 5:00 pm: flex
Kopel-Anderson – K. Johnson
-:-

Full Results

Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
1Hendrickson - 9:6 -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- 6:3 -:- -:- 3:2 -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:-
2Birman 6:9 - -:- -:- -:- 9:4 -:- -:- -:- 8:2 -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- 8:1
3Hawk Ridge Art -:- -:- - 3:6 -:- -:- -:- 6:0 -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- 7:2 -:- 8:2
4Huska -:- -:- 6:3 - -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- 8:2 -:- 6:8 -:-
5Kratochwill -:- -:- -:- -:- - -:- -:- -:- 6:8 -:- -:- 8:5 -:- -:- -:- 7:3 -:- -:-
6C. Johnson -:- 4:9 -:- -:- -:- - 6:4 -:- -:- 1:6 -:- -:- -:- 9:6 -:- -:- -:- -:-
7Clabaugh -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- 4:6 - -:- 7:8 8:5 -:- -:- 8:4 -:- -:- -:- -:- -:-
8Kokotovich -:- -:- 0:6 -:- -:- -:- -:- - -:- -:- 4:6 -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- 9:3 6:2
9Kopel-Anderson 3:6 -:- -:- -:- 8:6 -:- 8:7 -:- - 4:7 -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:-
10Risdal -:- 2:8 -:- -:- -:- 6:1 5:8 -:- 7:4 - -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:-
11Wicklund -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- 6:4 -:- -:- - -:- 2:6 -:- 6:5 3:7 -:- -:-
12Brozic 2:3 -:- -:- -:- 5:8 -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- - -:- 1:0 -:- -:- -:- -:-
13Hoff -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- 4:8 -:- -:- -:- 6:2 -:- - 3:4 -:- -:- -:- -:-
14K. Johnson -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- 6:9 -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- 0:1 4:3 - -:- -:- -:- -:-
15O'Leary -:- -:- -:- 2:8 -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- 5:6 -:- -:- -:- - -:- 7:1 -:-
16Turchi -:- -:- 2:7 -:- 3:7 -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- 7:3 -:- -:- -:- -:- - -:- -:-
17Viking Electric -:- -:- -:- 8:6 -:- -:- -:- 3:9 -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- 1:7 -:- - -:-
18Atol -:- 1:8 2:8 -:- -:- -:- -:- 2:6 -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -:- -

League Winners

  • 2014: Mike Huska (Skip), Seppo Sormunen, Mark Furo, Mickey Huska, Jeff Heikkila
  • 2013: Mike Huska (Skip), Seppo Sormunen, Mark Furo, Mickey Huska
  • 2012: Roger Hendrickson (Skip), Neil Stalker, Bob Johnson, Jim Persons, Jim Luttinen
  • 2011: Tom Brozic (Skip), Jess Brozic, Filipe DiSalvo, Reid Johnson and alt Connor McLeod
  • 2010: Mike Huska (Skip), Seppo Sormunen,
 Mark Furo, Karl Wasson, Jeff Heikkila and Mike Clabaugh