Thursday 6 PM Open

League Standings (View Team Info)

Pos Team Pld W L T Pts
1 Sormunen 13 11 0 2 24
2 Tomasetti 13 10 2 1 21
3 Letica's Iron Mug 13 10 3 0 20
4 O'Leary 13 10 3 0 20
5 Kraus Bros LLC 13 8 3 2 18
6 Brozic 11 8 2 1 17
7 Christensen 13 7 5 1 15
8 Atol 12 7 5 0 14
9 Connolly's Tom and Jerry 13 6 6 1 13
10 Johnson 13 6 7 0 12
11 Olson 13 6 7 0 12
12 Arola 13 5 7 1 11
13 Bastianelli 12 5 7 0 10
14 Fuchihara 13 5 8 0 10
15 McLeod 12 4 8 0 8
16 Hansen 13 4 9 0 8
17 Gallagher 13 3 9 1 7
18 Barr A - Team 12 3 9 0 6
19 Hill 12 1 9 2 4
20 TKDA 12 1 11 0 2

Next Draw (View Full Schedule)

Draw Score
February 21, 2019 6:00 pm 1
TKDA Barr A - Team

-:-

February 21, 2019 6:00 pm 2
Tomasetti Atol

-:-

February 21, 2019 6:00 pm 3
McLeod Letica's Iron Mug

-:-

February 21, 2019 6:00 pm 4
Fuchihara Hill

-:-

February 21, 2019 6:00 pm 5
Bastianelli O'Leary

-:-

February 21, 2019 6:00 pm 6
Kraus Bros LLC Brozic

-:-

February 21, 2019 6:00 pm 7
Gallagher Olson

-:-

February 21, 2019 6:00 pm 8
Johnson Hansen

-:-

February 21, 2019 6:00 pm bye
Sormunen Arola

-:-

February 21, 2019 6:00 pm bye
Christensen Connolly's Tom and Jerry

-:-

Full Results

Rink 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
1 Sormunen - 6:6 6:5 7:5 -:- 6:6 6:2 -:- 6:2 6:2 2:0 -:- -:- -:- 6:1 5:3 7:4 -:- 5:2 6:3
2 Tomasetti 6:6 - 3:1 -:- -:- 5:8 -:- -:- 9:2 3:7 5:2 5:4 3:0 5:4 -:- 6:2 8:2 4:1 6:5 -:-
3 Letica's Iron Mug 5:6 1:3 - 7:1 -:- 7:6 -:- 9:1 9:5 -:- 1:0 1:7 -:- 9:4 -:- 7:3 8:4 -:- 8:2 9:1
4 O'Leary 5:7 -:- 1:7 - 6:5 5:6 -:- 6:3 -:- 8:6 -:- 7:2 -:- 8:4 7:0 6:3 7:5 -:- 5:4 1:0
5 Kraus Bros LLC -:- -:- -:- 5:6 - -:- 7:7 7:5 7:3 9:2 1:0 9:6 5:6 7:4 7:5 3:5 -:- 8:5 7:7 -:-
6 Brozic 6:6 8:5 6:7 6:5 -:- - -:- -:- -:- 6:2 5:3 8:4 -:- 6:7 6:5 -:- 8:4 4:1 -:- -:-
7 Christensen 2:6 -:- -:- -:- 7:7 -:- - 8:6 -:- 4:7 3:8 -:- 6:8 8:7 0:1 1:0 7:3 9:6 6:2 8:2
8 Atol -:- -:- 1:9 3:6 5:7 -:- 6:8 - 1:0 6:3 -:- 6:5 2:0 8:5 -:- -:- 1:7 -:- 8:6 8:3
9 Connolly's Tom and Jerry 2:6 2:9 5:9 -:- 3:7 -:- -:- 0:1 - 5:7 8:5 7:7 6:1 -:- -:- 4:1 6:1 8:5 8:6 -:-
10 Johnson 2:6 7:3 -:- 6:8 2:9 2:6 7:4 3:6 7:5 - 6:5 8:6 -:- -:- 0:1 -:- 5:7 6:5 -:- -:-
11 Olson 0:2 2:5 0:1 -:- 0:1 3:5 8:3 -:- 5:8 5:6 - -:- 1:0 -:- -:- 9:0 -:- 7:2 7:2 8:1
12 Arola -:- 4:5 7:1 2:7 6:9 4:8 -:- 5:6 7:7 6:8 -:- - 6:5 1:8 7:6 -:- 7:6 8:5 -:- -:-
13 Bastianelli -:- 0:3 -:- -:- 6:5 -:- 8:6 0:2 1:6 -:- 0:1 5:6 - 6:4 6:5 1:8 -:- -:- 4:8 1:0
14 Fuchihara -:- 4:5 4:9 4:8 4:7 7:6 7:8 5:8 -:- -:- -:- 8:1 4:6 - 6:0 1:3 -:- 8:4 -:- 7:5
15 McLeod 1:6 -:- -:- 0:7 5:7 5:6 1:0 -:- -:- 1:0 -:- 6:7 5:6 0:6 - 1:0 -:- 6:7 -:- 7:5
16 Hansen 3:5 2:6 3:7 3:6 5:3 -:- 0:1 -:- 1:4 -:- 0:9 -:- 8:1 3:1 0:1 - -:- 0:1 -:- 8:6
17 Gallagher 4:7 2:8 4:8 5:7 -:- 4:8 3:7 7:1 1:6 7:5 -:- 6:7 -:- -:- -:- -:- - 2:7 6:6 3:1
18 Barr A - Team -:- 1:4 -:- -:- 5:8 1:4 6:9 -:- 5:8 5:6 2:7 5:8 -:- 4:8 7:6 1:0 7:2 - -:- -:-
19 Hill 2:5 5:6 2:8 4:5 7:7 -:- 2:6 6:8 6:8 -:- 2:7 -:- 8:4 -:- -:- -:- 6:6 -:- - 5:7
20 TKDA 3:6 -:- 1:9 0:1 -:- -:- 2:8 3:8 -:- -:- 1:8 -:- 0:1 5:7 5:7 6:8 1:3 -:- 7:5 -

League Winners

  • 2018: Seppo Sormunen (Skip), Aileen Geving, Mike Huska, Jon Peterson, Steve Svoboda, Jim Luttinen
  • 2017: Seppo Sormunen (Skip), Aileen Geving, Mike Huska, Jon Peterson, Hudson Turner, Jim Luttinen
  • 2016: Tony Trenberth (Skip), Andy Rootes, Jeff Goetzman, Jon Fiskness, Noah Johnson
  • 2015: Jon Bodovinitz (Skip), John Engel, Matt Bodovinitz, Jamie Chapinski, Steve Bodovinitz
  • 2014: Jeff Goetzman (Skip), Tony Trenberth, Andy Rootes, Jon Fiskness, Todd Janigo, Noah Fiskness
  • 2013: Seppo Sormunen (Skip), Aileen Sormunen, Mike Huska, Jon Peterson, Jess Brozic, Jeff Ritchie
  • 2012: Seppo Sormunen (Skip), Jeff Ritchie , Mike Huska, Aileen Sormunen
  • 2011: Seppo Sormunen (Skip), Jeff Ritchie, Mike Huska, Aileen Sormunen and alts Hudson Turner and Jess Brozic
  • 2010: Seppo Sormunen (Skip), Jeff
 Ritchie, Mike Huska, Hudson Turner and Jess Brozic
Leave a Reply